List of Pastors & Pro Pastors of KJP. Synod Mihngi

LIST OF PASTORS/PRO PASTORS (PRESBYTERY-WISE)

EXISTING.

Sl. No. Name               Mobile No.
Laitumkhrah Presbytery
1 Rev.D.R.S.Nongspung 8730991756
2 Rev. H.M. Wahlang (deputed as Administrative Secretary, KJP. Assembly) 96126 17331
3 Rev.K.Nongrum 96121 11890
4 Rev. E. L. Kharmawphlang 98625 96941
5 Rev.E.Sanglyne (deputed as Executive Secretary, KJP. Synod Mihngi) 8787472299
6 Rev.N.B.Diengdoh 94361 65587
7 Rev.R.Phanbuh 9862209865
8 Rev.C.Lyngdoh 9402134627
9 Rev.G.S.Umwi 9863026410
10 Rev. R.G. Laloo 94367 03760
11 Rev.T.  Kharkongor 96121 75282
12 Rev. Wanboklang Shylla 97746 58292
13 Rev.Lamkupar Lyngskor 97741 61130
14 Rev.Iaithmuskhembha Lyngdoh 8974377595
15 Rev. Arkiroy Khongsdam 7085716545
16 P/P.Samkupar Swer 9862240573
17 P/P. Davie Austin Kharkongor 9774136614
18 P/P. Dony Dohling 8787344500
Lum Shyllong Presbytery.
19 Rev.E.F.Sohtun 9862752914
20 Rev. Dr. G.B.Pohshna 9485190836
21 Rev.P.Nongkynrih 94361 19503
22 Rev.T.H.Mukhim 8414805638
23 Rev. P.A. Marbaniang 9856926101
24 Rev. B. Nongkynrih 9774104538
25 Rev. Kampher Pohshna 9862012601
26 Rev. E.H. Kharkongor
27 P/P. Wankmen Lyngdoh 8794302972
Shillong Sepngi Presbytery
28 Rev.T.Mukhim 94361 60736
29 Rev. R.H. Lyngkhoi 9436102140
30 Rev.C.Syiem 9856523317
31 Rev.D.M.Syiem 96121 53726
32 Rev.H.K.Nongbsab 7005835125
33 Rev.V.G.M.Umlong 98562 18615
34 Rev. B. B. Wankhar 
35 Rev.C.N.Kharbuki 94021 20584
36 Rev. Dr. B. Sohkhlet, (deputed to J.R.T.S., Mawklot) 9862584653

 

37 Rev. D. Nongrumjang (deputed as Headmaster, KPJSM.Sec. School, Pongtung) 9612708001
38 Rev. Werkupar Syrwet Majaw 9436336314
Mylliem Presbytery
39 Rev. J.S. Lyngdoh 98560 52685
40 Rev. T.S. Wankhar 94361 05388
41 Rev. T. Khongjee 98568 19264
42 Rev. Apjingshai Sohlang 96159 74712
43 Rev. A. Khonglam 8794174681
44 P/P. Banteilang Nongkhlaw
Khadar Blang Presbytery
45 Rev. K.L.Tynsong 8415044531
46 Rev. S.G.Ryngksai 98568 34890
47 Rev. Passborn Dhar 87946 01875
48 Rev. Welkin Khongstid 9774913969
Lum Rapleng Presbytery
49 Rev. S.G. Kshiarngap 9862582417
50 Rev. Dr. B.L. Nongbri (deputed to J.R.T.S, Mawklot ) 94369 26150
51 Rev. C.Lamare 8731064560
52 Rev. J.L. Warlarpih 8794167934
53 Rev. Banrilang Sohlang
54 Rev. Nehskhemborlang Lymba 9856705591
55 P/P. Shanbok Warkhyllew 7085602396
56 P/P. A. Mebanshembha Lawai 9612757135
57 P/P. Bhakupar Khonglam 7085887182
Home Mission Presbytery
58 Rev. S.B.Suting 7085479599
59 Rev.Iohbor Mawkhiew 94361 05556
60 Rev. Davisley Lyndem 9612254723
61 Rev. Reashoreman Kharbuki
62 P/P. Defender Lyngkhoi. 8132001231
Jowai Presbytery.
63 Rev. B.B. Lamin 98560 05061
64 Rev.C.L.Laloo 94361 07053
65 Rev.N.K.Syngkli 9862082972
66 Rev.K.Syiemlieh 94361 07293
67 Rev.D.Lyngdoh 98564 78438
68 Rev.E.Nongpluh 94361 06268
69 Rev.K.Dkhar 8731017510
70 Rev.Firstborn Lipon 8132924349
71 Rev..Damonlang Passah 8794021627
72 Rev. Marbhah Hiwot Blah 9856450729
73 Rev.Rimi Chyrmang 8837466597
74 P/P. Samkor Da-oo Mynso 9856956789
Wahiajer Moodymmai Presbytery.
75 Rev. A. L. Laskor 8974445185
76 Rev. K. Pariat 8837445824
77 Rev. Khlur Lyngdoh Giri 98625 03963
78 Rev. C. L. Susngi 96152 85630
79 Rev. Hownitiki Siangshai 8257826038
80 Rev. R.I. Laloo 9856226817
81 P/P. Hampang Pale 8575204804
82 P/P. Winchester Tang 8794349265
83 P/P. Mebanjop Wan
Nangbah Nongjngi Hadem Presbytery
84 Rev. H.L. Pale 9612081814
85 Rev. K.S. Shylla 8837403102
86 Rev. S.S. Nongrum 7640908790
87 Rev. P.O. Thubru 89740 52083
88 Rev. K. Laloo 8730000368
89 Rev. Romeo Syngkon 96124 02701
Rymbai Presbytery
90 Rev.D.Nongtdu 80149 25976
91 Rev.S.R.Dkhar 7005065723
92 Rev.F.S.Rymbai 8974590702
93 Rev.S.D. Lanong 98630 82293
94 Rev.A.Lyngdoh 98621 98508
95 Rev.S.B. Lyngdoh 96128 29919
96 Rev.K.S. Basaiawmoit 8974578938
97 Rev.Chawas Thoo 89745 68346
98 Rev. Fullmoon Dkhar 96120 35407
99 Rev. Micky Pohbai 96124 29887
Shangpung Presbytery.
100 Rev.H.S.Dan 98568 84680
101 Rev.G.S.Lyttan (deputed as Sr. Administrative Secretary, PCI.) 9436106377
102 Rev. C.S. Suchiang 8119860426
103 Rev.D.Sariang 8729938472
104 Rev. R.S. Nongkynrih 94361 62184
105 Rev.T.Dkhar 96129 42641
106 Rev. Armiki Passah 9862463059
107 Rev.R. Bakynsai Swer 8132002052
108 Rev. Wanmiphrangki Lyttan 9856391591
109 P/P.Allenroy Suchiang 8731098834
110 P/P. Emlangki Sapooh 8837240928
111 P/P. Damlang Rymbai 8729976010
112 P/P. Thywill Bedone Swer 9856001831
Sutnga Presbytery.
113 Rev.S.Lamare 8414022150
114 Rev.F.M.Gympad 98628 77275
115 Rev.R.Phyrngap 8257805160
116 Rev.H.Sutnga 7005809232
117 Rev.P.Pachiang 8131023388
118 Rev. Dahunlang Malang 96128 03482
119 Rev.Rieweh kupar Sutnga 9615978712
120 Rev. Jambor Paslein 9856781311
121 Rev. Saindur Lyngstang 9612941293
Mowkaiaw Presbytery
122 Rev. I.U.B.Pala 9436300857
123 Rev. B.D.Shiangdiar 9612943452
124 Rev. P.L.Pakma 8413078851
125 Rev. H.B.Lakiang 8787401455
126 Rev. D.S.Laloo 98569 88871
127 Rev. Ribaitki Laloo 9383303625
128 Rev. Hameihi Lyngdoh 8014226292
129 Rev.Early Morning Ch. Passah 8974632517
130 Rev. Arkirang Shadap 8119972041
Narpuh Border Presbytery
131 Rev. O. Litting (deputed as Executive Secretary, KJP. Synod Mihngi) 94025 48628
132 Rev. M. Shylla (deputed as Principal, KJPSM. H.S. School, Jowai) 94361 14564
133 Rev.E.Khyriemujat 8119935059
134 Rev.M.Syih 9402164929
135 P/P. Johny Suchiang 8794728995
War Jaintia Presbytery
136 Rev.S.Thawmuit 94023 96205
137 Rev.P.Myrchiang 8787629423
138 Rev. Dr. S. Hayong (deputed to J.R.T.S., Mawklot) 97745 21246
139 Rev.N.T.Syad 9862462446
140 Rev.P.R.L.Gadew 9862747809
141 Rev.E.H.Chullai 94363 33146
142 Rev.J.M.Manner 7628865585
143 Rev.H.S.Rapthap 89740 20276
144 Rev.Hamdison Lyngdoh Giri 8974239339
Pnar Thor Mihngi Presbytery
145 Rev. A.Sungoh 09612712880
146 Rev. Richardson M. Pohti 08729884937
147 Rev. Olingson Kongwang 08399855921
Pnar Thor Sepngi Presbytery
148 Rev. L.S.Pohkshang 8259817676
149 Rev. A.Iawrod 9402559323
150 Rev. I.S. Majaw 9612214974
151 Rev. Dewanker Dhar 8794658094
Mynso Presbytery
152 Rev.Dr. H.C.T. Sumer 9402507751
153 Rev. T. Sandolar Lyngdoh 8118948503
154 Rev. Daeimi H. Lamare 9856798425
155 Rev. Rocky Pillar Lyngdoh 9856723776
156 P/P. Bankerlang Shadap
157 P/P. Dathmulang Rymbai
Pastors/Pro Pastors  appointed as Field Secretaries in Mission Fields/Mission Centres
1 Rev.Luminous Manner, Wahiajer Mission Centre. 9862887166
2 Rev.Lyngketbor Gympad, Silchar Mission Centre 8413071117
3 Rev.Philomas Vaichei, Arunachal Pradesh M/Field. 8575108907
4 Rev. Tennyson Patwet, Wapung Mission Centre 9612503483
5 Rev.Baniaraplang Khar-ir, Pynursla Mission Centre. 9774361038
6 Rev. Datnesbak Lyngdoh, Khliehriat Mission Centre 8974594993
7 Rev.Pynshai Warjri, Mishing Mission Field 7005880347
8 Rev.Bashanbor Saiborne, Assam Mission Field 9859918124
Pro Pastors appointed as Chaplains
1 P/P. Costly Lyngdoh, Kolkata Centre 9612727714
2 P/P. Actionstar Nongrum, Bengaluru Centre 9615365760
3 P/P. Marteidor Thangkhiew, Shillong Centre of Industrial & Institutional Ministry. 8014433143
4 P/P. Lamjingshai O Garod Pasi, Jowai Centre of Industrial & Institutional Ministry. 9862459901
5 P/P. Mebankitbok Lyngdoh, Lumshnong Centre of Industrial & Institutional Ministry.

 

7005502363
 Pro Pastor of the Synod serving under KJP. Assembly
1 P/P. Daboohmiki Swer, Chaplain, Dr. Norman Tunnel Hospital, Jowai (KJP. Assembly) 8974232523
2 P/P. Abandashem Dopri, Asstt. Lecturer, Thomas Jones School of Mission, Sohra

 

8974285135
Retired Pastors.
1 Rev.Dr.I.Kharkongor
2 Rev.P.Pohbai
3 Rev.L.S.Vaichei
4 Rev.W.Warbah
5 Rev.S.P.Dkhar 9863065637
6 Rev.B.L.Marbaniang
7 Rev Dr.J.F.Jyrwa
8 Rev. P.S.Gympad
9 Rev. Dr. E.S. Langstieh
10 Rev. Dr. R.R. Cunville.
11 Rev. M.H. Papeng
12 Rev. W.Suchiang
13 Rev. N.W.P. Warjri
14 Rev. H.C. Lamare 09435172019
15 Rev. P. Surong
16. Rev. N.S. Phawa 9862366978